Farmhouse
GANGES (34190)
- 120 m²
- 6 room(s)
- 3 bedroom(s)
- 2805 m²
20 minutes from Ganges. A traditional Provençal farmhouse (T6) with two upper floors (ground floor + 1st floor) of approximately 120 sq m, nestled in a secluded 2805 sq m plot, offering complete privacy and tranquility, including river frontage. This property boasts charm and potential, ideal as a primary residence, secondary home, or gîte project. Enjoy views of the surrounding countryside, a south-facing aspect, and a landscaped garden with terraces. The farmhouse comprises two terraces, a fitted kitchen, two living rooms with fireplaces and wood-burning stoves, three bedrooms, and a bathroom. It is connected to electricity, has well water with a pump and filtration system, and a septic tank (requiring upgrade to current standards). Additional features include a detached garage, several cellars, and a separate plot of land (1990 sq m) sold separately. Agency fees: 5.42% including VAT, payable by the buyer as this is more advantageous for calculating notary fees. Price excluding agency fees: €332,000. Real Estate Agent. Sale price €350,000 (agency fees included).
* Agency fee: 5.42% including VAT at the buyer's expense (332 000 € excluding fees).